Contact Us

To read about our Head of School, Ken Aldridge, please click here.
 
For general information, or if you are unsure of which office to contact:
 
 
To report an absence or an appointment during the school day, please contact:
Lower School: lsattendance@wilmingtonfriends.org
Middle School: msattendance@wilmingtonfriends.org
UpperSchool: usattendance@wilmingtonfriends.org


 
For current job openings/contact information, please click for the Employment Opportunities page.

To search for individual faculty members, please look under Our Programs, select a division, and click on "Faculty."
 

Admissions

List of 3 members.

  • Melissa Brown 

    Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
    (302) 576-2932
  • Julia Forester 00

    Assistant Director of Admissions
  • Linda Jaworski 

    Admissions Administrative Assistant
    (302) 576-2930

After School Program

List of 2 members.

  • Kimberly Knight 

    Director of the After School Program
    (302) 576-2965
  • Lynese Spinelli 

    After School Program Assistant Director

Alumni Development Office

List of 9 members.

  • Charles "Chad" O'Kane 

    Director of Development
    (302) 254-3853
  • Cristina "Tina" DiSabatino 

    Director of Alumni Programs and Giving
    (302) 576-2981
  • Sarah Driscoll 

    Director of Annual Fund
    (302) 576-2976
  • Montgomery "Monty" Harris 

    Director of Capital & Endowment Giving
    302.576.2985
  • Sherry Brilliant 

    Constituent Resources Coordinator
    302-576-2032
  • Terence Maguire 

    Archivist
    (302) 225-6933
  • Lynne Nathan 

    Administrative Assistant
    (302) 576-2975
  • Lisa Peyton-McNeill 

    Database Manager
    (302) 576-2977
  • Laura Kurz 97

    Communications Associate
    (302) 576-2980

Athletics

List of 3 members.

  • Lisa Daily 

    Athletic Trainer
  • Joe Thomson 

    Assistant Athletic Director
    (302) 576-2936
  • Jeffrey Ransom 

    Athletic Director
    (302) 576-2937

Business Office/Rentals

List of 6 members.

  • William "Bill" Baczkowski 

    Assistant Head for Finance and Operations
    (302) 576-2943
  • Raymond Carbone 

    Director of Facilities
    (302) 576-2945
  • Lauren Groundland 

    Business Office Associate
    302-576-2941
  • Lisa Hagan 

    Business Office Administrative Assistant
    302-576-2940
  • William Miller 

    Superintendent of Grounds
    (302) 576-2997
  • Lesley Tryon 71

    Director of Business Operations and Benefits
    302-576-2942

College Guidance Office

List of 3 members.

  • Kathleen Martin 

    Director of College Guidance
    (302) 576-2923
  • Rose Gnade 

    US Chemistry
    (302) 576-2920
  • Lauryn Satterfield 

    Registrar
    (302) 576-2919

Communications/Marketing Press

List of 1 members.

  • Susan Finizio 87

    Director of Communications and Strategic Marketing
    302-576-2989

Head of School's Office

List of 2 members.

  • Kenneth Aldridge 

    Head of School
    (302) 576-2909
  • Ann Cole 

    Administrative Assistant to the Head of School
    (302) 576-2909

Lower School Office

List of 4 members.

  • Julie Rodowsky 

    Head of Lower School
    (302) 576-2951
  • Christopher Loeffler 00

    Assistant Head of Lower School
    302-576-6782
  • Linda Beard 

    Lower School Administrative Assistant
    (302) 576-2952
  • Patrenia McAbee 

    Lower School Receptionist
    (302) 576-2950

Middle School Office

List of 3 members.

  • Jonathan Huxtable 

    Head of Middle School
    (302) 576-2907
  • Margot Johnson 

    Administrative Assistant
    (302) 576-2908
  • Helen Thompson 

    Dean for Student Life
    (302) 576-2979

Nurses

List of 1 members.

  • Stephanie Gramiak 

    Lower School Nurse
    (302) 576-2956

Upper School Office

List of 3 members.

  • Rebecca Zug 

    Head of Upper School
    (302) 576-2906
  • Ildik√≥ Miller 

    US Dean of Students
    (302) 576-2928
  • Chrissy Weir 

    Upper School Administrative Assistant
    302-576-1285

Quest Center

List of 1 members.

  • Michael Benner 

    Assistant Head of School for Academics
    (302) 254-3848

Technology

List of 2 members.

  • Gregg Miller 

    Director of Technology
    (302) 576-2991
  • Todd Tyler 

    Computer Support Technician
    (302) 576-6767

Quaker Closet

List of 1 members.

  • Quaker Closet 

    302-576-2968